Laziness Taking Hold?!

OMG! LAZINESS, GO AWAY! I think it's the heat.

I want to work on a short animation this year. I'll do some character profiles and whatnot later to keep myself creatively active (since I've just basically been lounging about lately) and post them later.

Hmm..I've been a little worried about money lately. I
really need a job! Ideally, I'd want to do commissions for cash, but I'm kinda not feeling it at the moment. Ugh!

Here's a little something from June.

No comments:

Post a Comment